5918 Newbrook Dr Riverbank, CA 95367
Howard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5918 Newbrook Dr, Riverbank, CA 95367 and is currently estimated at $416,183, approximately $303 per square foot. 5918 Newbrook Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Elizabeth Ustach Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Palomino Shawn K
Bought by
Mohiuddin Zaheer and Mohiuddin Razi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Palomino Miguel
Bought by
Palomino Sharon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Higginbotham Britain J
Bought by
Mekelburg William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,800
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Sanchez John L and Sanchez June E
Bought by
Higginbotham Britain J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,200
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Sanchez John L and Sanchez June E
Bought by
Sanchez John L and Sanchez June E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,750
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Wilcoxson Thomas E and Wilcoxson Laura L
Bought by
Sanchez John L and Loverin June E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,329
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohiuddin Zaheer | $160,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Palomino Sharon K | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Palomino Sharon K | $345,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mekelburg William | $248,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Higginbotham Britain J | $171,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Sanchez John L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sanchez John L | $102,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palomino Sharon K | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palomino Sharon K | $69,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mekelburg William | $198,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Higginbotham Britain J | $137,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez John L | $105,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez John L | $101,329 | |
| Closed | Higginbotham Britain J | $34,300 | |
| Closed | Mekelburg William | $49,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,466 | $192,287 | $72,106 | $120,181 |
| 2024 | $2,418 | $188,518 | $70,693 | $117,825 |
| 2023 | $2,369 | $184,822 | $69,307 | $115,515 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $181,199 | $67,949 | $113,250 |
| 2021 | $2,233 | $177,647 | $66,617 | $111,030 |
| 2020 | $2,196 | $175,826 | $65,934 | $109,892 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $172,380 | $64,642 | $107,738 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $169,001 | $63,375 | $105,626 |
| 2017 | $2,057 | $165,688 | $62,133 | $103,555 |
| 2016 | $2,038 | $162,440 | $60,915 | $101,525 |
| 2015 | $2,012 | $160,000 | $60,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $2,108 | $166,000 | $30,000 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map