5918 Selfridge Blvd Lansing, MI 48911
Southern Lansing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,861 - $199,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5918 Selfridge Blvd, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $184,715, approximately $90 per square foot. 5918 Selfridge Blvd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Reo Elementary School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Walker Ladonna J and Bauman Ladonna J
Bought by
Walker Jonathan and Walker Ladonna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Bauman Lee R
Bought by
Bauman Ladonna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Jonathan | -- | Titlequest | |
| Bauman Ladonna J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Walker Jonathan | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,918 | $84,100 | $7,700 | $76,400 |
| 2024 | $23 | $74,300 | $7,700 | $66,600 |
| 2023 | $2,630 | $65,700 | $7,700 | $58,000 |
| 2022 | $2,371 | $56,300 | $7,700 | $48,600 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $51,000 | $5,100 | $45,900 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $49,300 | $5,100 | $44,200 |
| 2019 | $2,212 | $46,900 | $5,100 | $41,800 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $43,100 | $5,100 | $38,000 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $43,100 | $5,100 | $38,000 |
| 2016 | $3,446 | $38,700 | $5,100 | $33,600 |
| 2015 | $3,446 | $36,400 | $10,112 | $26,288 |
| 2014 | $3,446 | $33,500 | $15,731 | $17,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map