P
Seller's Agent in 2022
Patrick Jackson
Patrick S. Jackson
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $678,000
4 Bedrooms, 3 1/2 Baths in beautiful Quiet Creek Community just south of Randolph AFB. Exceptional opportunity for a beautiful home on a spacious lot. Community is conveniently located close to Randolph AFB with quick access to Loop 1604 and IH-10 and I-35. Great floor plan lives as a One Story with Bonus Room (Game Room or Media) with Half Bath Up. This home was just built in 2013 and has been meticulously cared for. Large half acre lot with mature Landscaping and fully fenced Rear Yard. Outstanding curb appeal with this Stone and Brick home, professionally landscaped featuring a Circular Driveway for Additional Parking. This home has many beautiful Design Features and exceptional Finishes including gorgeous Cabinetry and high end Appliances. Home features a large Covered Porch with Outdoor Kitchen. Solar Panels are included to enjoy the benefits of lower Utility costs.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Patrick Jackson
Patrick S. Jackson Listed on: 02/16/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Todd Neer
Redbird Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neer Todd | -- | First American Title | |
| Cox John James | -- | Dhi Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neer Todd | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox John James | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2022 06/23/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2022 03/21/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/19/2022 02/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2022 02/16/22 | For Sale | $625,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,812 | $657,610 | $86,160 | $571,450 |
| 2024 | $13,812 | $637,170 | $86,160 | $551,010 |
| 2023 | $13,812 | $611,650 | $86,160 | $525,490 |
| 2022 | $13,021 | $552,670 | $72,070 | $480,600 |
| 2021 | $11,307 | $473,040 | $65,600 | $407,440 |
| 2020 | $11,810 | $469,900 | $62,830 | $407,070 |
| 2019 | $12,445 | $473,500 | $62,830 | $410,670 |
| 2018 | $12,186 | $461,570 | $62,830 | $398,740 |
| 2017 | $11,350 | $437,420 | $62,830 | $374,590 |
| 2016 | $11,052 | $425,910 | $47,060 | $378,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $429,190 | $47,060 | $382,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $404,230 | $0 | $0 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2022
Patrick Jackson
Patrick S. Jackson
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Todd Neer
Redbird Realty LLC
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1587543
APN: 17699-004-0050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.