592 Kipp Rd Parish, NY 13131
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 592 Kipp Rd, Parish, NY 13131 and is currently estimated at $197,904, approximately $143 per square foot. 592 Kipp Rd is a home with nearby schools including Altmar-Parish-Williamstown Elementary School and Altmar-Parish-Williamstown Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Kruk John W
Bought by
Leja Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Wolfanger Michael Scott
Bought by
County Of Oswego
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leja Lynne | $6,900 | None Available | |
| Leja Lynne | $6,900 | None Available | |
| County Of Oswego | -- | None Available | |
| County Of Oswego | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $5,000 | -- | |
| -- | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,187 | $65,600 | $17,800 | $47,800 |
| 2024 | $2,179 | $64,600 | $17,800 | $46,800 |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $64,600 | $17,800 | $46,800 |
| 2022 | $2,179 | $64,600 | $17,800 | $46,800 |
| 2021 | $2,202 | $64,600 | $17,800 | $46,800 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $64,600 | $17,800 | $46,800 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $64,600 | $17,800 | $46,800 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $64,600 | $17,800 | $46,800 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $64,600 | $17,800 | $46,800 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $64,600 | $17,800 | $46,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,600 | $17,800 | $46,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,600 | $17,800 | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map