NOT LISTED FOR SALE

650 Kipp Rd Parish, NY 13131

Estimated Value: $230,000 - $345,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,414 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2017

Last sale price $155,000 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,102 / mo

69 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Indoor Spa
  • 8 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Private Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of September 2017

2700 sf colonial home on almost 9 acres in the country. 2 24x40 Barns with full size lofts in each, has its own driveway access and its own well, fenced in acreage for horses, cows, goats with a run in building, large fenced in chicken coop by horse barn, 80x130 outdoor lighted riding arena. House is a 4 BR 2.5 bath with a full unfinished basement, bonus "Jacuzzi" room off the kitchen. Large eat in country kitchen with family room off of it with pellet stove. 4 bedrooms are large, master bedroom has large master bathroom with a jetted tub, stand up shower and accessible from both hallway & master bedroom. In ground pool with new fence. Roof 7 years old, hot water heater 3 years old. It is a great place for the right people who want a small horse farm and beautiful home in the country.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paula Lehtonen

Listing by Century 21 Arquette Properties License #40LE0895024 Listed on: 04/26/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Angela Luce

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty License #10301202163

Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,807

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 8 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,414 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Bonus Room
  • Indoor Spa
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Altmar-Parish-Williamstown Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 354689-155-000-0001-004-200-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,807

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

8 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Directions: 81 North to Mexico Exit Right on 104W, Right onto Co Rt 38 then Left onto Kipp Rd. Second house on Left.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Resilient, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Hot Tub/Spa, Country Kitchen, Natural Woodwork, Convertible Bedroom, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 8.0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Gravel Driveway, Hot Tub/Spa, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Other, See Remarks, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Altmar-Parish-Williamstown
  • Ninth Grade High School: Altmar-Parish-Williamstown High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Altmar-Parish-Williamstown Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 354689-155-000-0001-004-200-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 1X1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 348480.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4807.0
  • Tax Lot: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2017
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Parkhurst Eric L and Parkhurst Nikki L
Bought by
Goad Thomas and Goad Elizabeth
Seller's Agent
Paula Lehtonen
Century 21 Arquette Properties
Buyer's Agent
Angela Luce
Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-13.84%
Current Estimated Value
$302,727

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$147,727
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.08%
Original Mortgage
$141,025
Outstanding Balance
$117,734
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,993

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Hayes William
Bought by
Parkhurst Eric L and Parkhurst Nikki L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Kantrowitz David and Kantrowitz Ann
Bought by
Barber Kerry and Barber Michele

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Poindexter James G and Poindexter Dorothy L

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Goad Thomas $155,000 Cny Abstract & Title Service
Parkhurst Eric L $138,000 None Available
Barber Kerry -- None Available
Hayes William H $149,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Goad Thomas $141,025
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/27/2017 09/27/17 Sold $155,000 -8.8% $64 / Sq Ft
07/04/2017 07/04/17 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2017 06/05/17 Price Changed $169,900 -5.6% $70 / Sq Ft
04/26/2017 04/26/17 For Sale $179,900 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,832 $173,400 $27,700 $145,700
2024 $5,849 $173,400 $27,700 $145,700
2023 $5,839 $173,400 $27,700 $145,700
2022 $5,848 $173,400 $27,700 $145,700
2021 $5,912 $173,400 $27,700 $145,700
2020 $5,885 $173,400 $27,700 $145,700
2019 $5,737 $173,400 $27,700 $145,700
2018 $5,737 $173,400 $27,700 $145,700
2017 $4,279 $173,400 $27,700 $145,700
2016 $2,043 $173,400 $27,700 $145,700
2015 -- $163,400 $27,700 $135,700
2014 -- $163,400 $27,700 $135,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1040793

Central New York Information Services

APN: 354689-155-000-0001-004-002-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.