592 Riverview Dr Natchez, LA 71456
Estimated Value: $209,808 - $540,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.76
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 592 Riverview Dr, Natchez, LA 71456 and is currently estimated at $349,952. 592 Riverview Dr is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including Provencal Elementary/Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1996
Bought by
Mcelwee Billy L and Mcelwee Kimberly D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcelwee Billy L | $19,780 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $948 | $17,570 | $4,830 | $12,740 |
| 2024 | $947 | $17,570 | $4,830 | $12,740 |
| 2023 | $890 | $16,890 | $4,640 | $12,250 |
| 2022 | $1,581 | $16,890 | $4,640 | $12,250 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $16,890 | $4,640 | $12,250 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $16,890 | $4,640 | $12,250 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $16,560 | $4,550 | $12,010 |
| 2018 | $1,615 | $16,560 | $4,550 | $12,010 |
| 2017 | $1,453 | $16,560 | $4,550 | $12,010 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $12,560 | $4,550 | $8,010 |
| 2014 | $1,216 | $12,560 | $4,550 | $8,010 |
| 2013 | $1,189 | $12,560 | $4,550 | $8,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map