196 Patrick Rd Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $135,271 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Patrick Rd, Natchitoches, LA 71457 and is currently estimated at $186,568. 196 Patrick Rd is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including L.P. Vaughn Elementary/Middle School, M.R. Weaver Elementary School, and East Natchitoches Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1996
Bought by
Dupree Joseph L and Dupree Carolyn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dupree Joseph L | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $108 | $8,410 | $1,560 | $6,850 |
| 2024 | $108 | $8,410 | $1,560 | $6,850 |
| 2023 | $79 | $8,090 | $1,500 | $6,590 |
| 2022 | $768 | $8,090 | $1,500 | $6,590 |
| 2021 | $777 | $8,090 | $1,500 | $6,590 |
| 2020 | $795 | $8,090 | $1,500 | $6,590 |
| 2019 | $786 | $7,930 | $1,470 | $6,460 |
| 2018 | $785 | $7,930 | $1,470 | $6,460 |
| 2017 | $652 | $7,930 | $1,470 | $6,460 |
| 2015 | $685 | $7,070 | $1,400 | $5,670 |
| 2014 | $693 | $7,070 | $1,400 | $5,670 |
| 2013 | $667 | $7,070 | $1,400 | $5,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map