592 Saco Terrace Sunnyvale, CA 94089
Lakewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,414,000 - $1,623,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$960/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 592 Saco Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 and is currently estimated at $1,491,704, approximately $959 per square foot. 592 Saco Terrace is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Chiang Po Sung and Tai Peilin
Bought by
Jin Ke and Pan Yi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$735,000
Outstanding Balance
$594,395
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$897,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Chiang Po Sung and Tai Peilin
Bought by
Chiang Po Sung and Tai Peilin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$604,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Agarwal Vineet K and Ravindranath Krithi
Bought by
Chiang Po Sung and Tai Peilin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Agarwal Vineet K and Ravindranath Krithi
Bought by
Agarwal Vineet K and Ravindranath Krithi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Agarwal Vineet K and Ravindranath Krithi
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property