592 Whiting Rd Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $337,603 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 592 Whiting Rd, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $349,401, approximately $210 per square foot. 592 Whiting Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Klem Road North Elementary School, Willink Middle School, and Thomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Beachner Donna H
Bought by
Beachner Donna H and Beachner Scott R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1994
Sold by
Krager William
Bought by
Beachner Donna H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beachner Donna H | -- | None Available | |
| Beachner Donna H | $132,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beachner Donna H | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,681 | $144,700 | $32,000 | $112,700 |
| 2024 | $6,681 | $144,700 | $32,000 | $112,700 |
| 2023 | $6,448 | $144,700 | $32,000 | $112,700 |
| 2022 | $6,922 | $144,700 | $32,000 | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $6,861 | $144,700 | $32,000 | $112,700 |
| 2020 | $6,151 | $144,700 | $32,000 | $112,700 |
| 2019 | $5,605 | $144,700 | $32,000 | $112,700 |
| 2018 | $5,857 | $144,700 | $32,000 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $6,024 | $144,700 | $32,000 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $5,605 | $144,700 | $32,000 | $112,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,700 | $32,000 | $112,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,700 | $32,000 | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map