5920 Chanteclair Dr Naples, FL 34108
Pelican Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,689,000 - $2,293,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,419
Sq Ft
$832/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5920 Chanteclair Dr, Naples, FL 34108 and is currently estimated at $2,013,477, approximately $832 per square foot. 5920 Chanteclair Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Sea Gate Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Sold by
Leary Patricia S and Leary Daniel J
Bought by
Leary Daniel J and Leary Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Leary Daniel J and Leary Patricia S
Bought by
Leary Patricia S and Leary Daniel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1996
Sold by
Leroy Leonard A
Bought by
Leary Daniel L and Leary Patricia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,388
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,998,089
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leary Daniel J | -- | Attorney | |
| Leary Patricia S | -- | None Available | |
| Leary Daniel L | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leary Daniel L | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |