5921 Chanteclair Dr Naples, FL 34108
Pelican Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,782,000 - $2,077,972
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5921 Chanteclair Dr, Naples, FL 34108 and is currently estimated at $1,933,493, approximately $782 per square foot. 5921 Chanteclair Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Sea Gate Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
White Charles L
Bought by
Bonanno James Q and Bonanno Brenda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Dimick David L
Bought by
White Charles L and Bennett Sotera E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Toussaint Wayne E
Bought by
Dimick David L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Sold by
Toussaint Frances C and Toussaint Wayne E
Bought by
Toussaint Frances C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1993
Sold by
Toussaint Frances C
Bought by
Toussaint Frances C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonanno James Q | $1,850,000 | Bowie Raymond J | |
| White Charles L | $740,000 | Attorney | |
| Dimick David L | $425,000 | -- | |
| Toussaint Frances C | -- | -- | |
| Toussaint Frances C | -- | -- |