5920 Halpine Rd Rockville, MD 20851
East Rockville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $756,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5920 Halpine Rd, Rockville, MD 20851 and is currently estimated at $690,461, approximately $361 per square foot. 5920 Halpine Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Twinbrook Elementary School, Julius West Middle School, and Richard Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1993
Sold by
Cambridge Comm Inc
Bought by
Yegher Steven J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,700
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yegher Steven J | $234,640 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yegher Steven J | $187,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,257 | $652,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,257 | $611,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,664 | $570,600 | $194,000 | $376,600 |
| 2022 | $7,341 | $560,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,077 | $550,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,077 | $540,100 | $184,800 | $355,300 |
| 2019 | $7,007 | $533,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,581 | $527,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,745 | $521,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $494,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,253 | $467,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,253 | $441,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map