P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Patricia Lukcso
CR Inactive Office
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $578,000
Pride of ownership! Lrg front porch overlooks lakes w fountains.Gleaming wood floors throughout 1st fl! Great rm spills onto entertaining size screened porch surrounded by landscaping for privacy,+leads to custom paver patio. 1st floor master suite, 2nd floor w spacious loft+2 lrg BRs offers privacy. Professionally finished LL w full BA offers many options! Near parks+walking paths. Now FHA and HECM approved!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Patricia Lukcso
CR Inactive Office Listed on: 05/08/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Robert Clawson
Keller Williams Consultants
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morckel Kenneth L | $257,500 | Chicago Ttile Box | |
| Armstrong Scott L | -- | Attorney | |
| Armstrong Scott L | $216,600 | Title First Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morckel Kenneth L | $251,526 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2012 08/28/12 | Sold | $257,500 | -2.3% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2012 07/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2012 05/08/12 | For Sale | $263,500 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,408 | $154,600 | $29,750 | $124,850 |
| 2024 | $9,408 | $154,600 | $29,750 | $124,850 |
| 2023 | $9,317 | $154,595 | $29,750 | $124,845 |
| 2022 | $6,867 | $106,720 | $17,920 | $88,800 |
| 2021 | $6,884 | $106,720 | $17,920 | $88,800 |
| 2020 | $6,940 | $106,720 | $17,920 | $88,800 |
| 2019 | $7,068 | $96,990 | $16,280 | $80,710 |
| 2018 | $6,472 | $96,990 | $16,280 | $80,710 |
| 2017 | $6,578 | $96,990 | $16,280 | $80,710 |
| 2016 | $5,808 | $81,900 | $15,960 | $65,940 |
| 2015 | $5,845 | $81,900 | $15,960 | $65,940 |
| 2014 | $5,852 | $81,900 | $15,960 | $65,940 |
| 2013 | $2,978 | $81,900 | $15,960 | $65,940 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Patricia Lukcso
CR Inactive Office
R
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Robert Clawson
Keller Williams Consultants
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 212015701
APN: 273-009723
Ask me questions while you tour the home.