Seller's Agent in 2019
Jonathan Eriksen
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 590-1869
5 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $401,000
Welcome home to Ivy Hills | Fantastic executive 2-story on ample parcel w/fully fenced rear yard | Picture-perfect adorable interior w/renovations + updates throughout | Formal living + dining rooms flank the entry | Cozy family room w/fireplace opens to cavernous great room awaiting your next gathering | Complete overhaul of kitchen + breakfast room w/adjacent + massive sunroom too! | Calm color palette + upgraded wood-laminate flooring | Unbeatable, central location w/easy access to highway, restaurants + retail
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Scheetz License #RB14050033 Listed on: 12/18/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
George Dury
Hampton Realty, Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintana Eric | $225,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Fowler Matthew W | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quintana Eric | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Fowler Matthew W | $155,944 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2019 03/15/19 | Sold | $225,000 | -6.2% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2019 02/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2019 01/17/19 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -4.0% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2018 12/18/18 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,079 | $328,400 | $43,100 | $285,300 |
| 2024 | $3,207 | $281,900 | $43,100 | $238,800 |
| 2023 | $3,207 | $281,900 | $43,100 | $238,800 |
| 2022 | $2,987 | $275,300 | $43,100 | $232,200 |
| 2021 | $2,802 | $238,500 | $25,600 | $212,900 |
| 2020 | $2,827 | $238,500 | $25,600 | $212,900 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $244,600 | $25,600 | $219,000 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $189,700 | $25,600 | $164,100 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $188,200 | $25,600 | $162,600 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $183,600 | $25,600 | $158,000 |
| 2014 | $1,827 | $182,700 | $25,600 | $157,100 |
| 2013 | $1,827 | $182,700 | $25,600 | $157,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jonathan Eriksen
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 590-1869
5 in this area
79 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2019
George Dury
Hampton Realty, Inc
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21611170
APN: 49-02-27-113-017.000-400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.