5921 Tealwater Place Lithia, FL 33547
FishHawk Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,199 - $540,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5921 Tealwater Place, Lithia, FL 33547 and is currently estimated at $516,300, approximately $217 per square foot. 5921 Tealwater Place is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Bevis Elementary School, Randall Middle School, and Newsome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Cardel Master Builder Inc
Bought by
Yost Mark L and Yost Clarissa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yost Mark L | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yost Mark L | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Yost Mark L | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |