5922 Trinity St Philadelphia, PA 19143
Kingsessing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5922 Trinity St, Philadelphia, PA 19143 and is currently estimated at $136,100, approximately $122 per square foot. 5922 Trinity St is a home located in Philadelphia County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary, John Bartram High School, and Independence Charter School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Sold by
Danielli Shmuel
Bought by
Gad Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Ashton Rosa E and Emc Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Danielli Shmuel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gad Investments Llc | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Gad Investments Llc | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Danielli Shmuel | $24,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,131 | $102,600 | $20,520 | $82,080 |
| 2025 | $1,131 | $102,600 | $20,520 | $82,080 |
| 2024 | $1,131 | $102,600 | $20,520 | $82,080 |
| 2023 | $1,131 | $80,800 | $16,100 | $64,700 |
| 2022 | $1,018 | $80,800 | $16,100 | $64,700 |
| 2021 | $1,018 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $939 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $645 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $645 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $645 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,504 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,100 | $6,313 | $39,787 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,968 | $1,374 | $6,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map