A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ace Liu
Nassau Ridge Realty
(918) 495-1551
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $140,000
Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2bedroom, 1bath bungalow in the heart of Maplewood! Nestled on a lush 0.17acre lot. Inside, you'll find a bright, open-concept layout featuring new flooring (wood, vinyl), sleek granite countertops. Perfect for FHA, VA, or conventional financing. Plus, the attached garage has been thoughtfully converted to serve as a man-cave, home office, or fitness room, ideal for today's flexible lifestyles. Step outdoors to enjoy your private oasis for entertaining or unwinding after a long day. Located in the friendly, well-established Maplewood Addition, you're just minutes from McKinley Elementary and Nathan Hale High, great schools for growing families. This move-in-ready charmer offers both style and smart functionality. Don't miss your opportunity homes like this don't last!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keppler Jo Ann | $139,000 | Oklahoma Secured Title | |
| Martin Sydney B | $115,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- | |
| -- | $38,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keppler Jo Ann | $6,940 | |
| Open | Keppler Jo Ann | $136,285 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Sydney B | $112,917 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Sold | $138,800 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Price Changed | $138,800 | -7.4% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2025 09/14/25 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -3.3% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Price Changed | $155,000 | -6.1% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | For Sale | $165,000 | +43.5% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2021 07/13/21 | Sold | $115,000 | +4.5% | $135 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/26/2021 05/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2021 05/26/21 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $12,420 | $1,071 | $11,349 |
| 2024 | $1,605 | $12,030 | $1,141 | $10,889 |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $12,650 | $1,320 | $11,330 |
| 2022 | $1,686 | $12,650 | $1,320 | $11,330 |
| 2021 | $728 | $5,511 | $1,353 | $4,158 |
| 2020 | $718 | $5,511 | $1,353 | $4,158 |
| 2019 | $755 | $5,511 | $1,353 | $4,158 |
| 2018 | $757 | $5,511 | $1,353 | $4,158 |
| 2017 | $755 | $5,511 | $1,353 | $4,158 |
| 2016 | $740 | $5,511 | $1,353 | $4,158 |
| 2015 | $741 | $5,511 | $1,353 | $4,158 |
| 2014 | $734 | $5,511 | $1,353 | $4,158 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ace Liu
Nassau Ridge Realty
(918) 495-1551
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Anastasia Pirrello
Nassau Ridge Realty
(559) 978-9069
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tina Proctor
Keller Williams Preferred
(918) 813-7134
2 in this area
86 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Deborah Mcguire
Coldwell Banker Select
(918) 695-9711
1 in this area
209 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2530395
APN: 25050-03-34-07900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.