5933 E King Place Tulsa, OK 74115
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,148 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5933 E King Place, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $116,537, approximately $117 per square foot. 5933 E King Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Reyes Luz Elena and Luevano Refugio
Bought by
Sebelle Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$11,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Shih Li
Bought by
Luevano Refugio and Reyes Luz Elena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Shih Li
Bought by
Shih Li
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sebelle Properties Llc | $80,000 | Empire Title | |
| Luevano Refugio | $14,000 | None Available | |
| Shih Li | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sebelle Properties Llc | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $5,809 | $758 | $5,051 |
| 2024 | $688 | $5,611 | $805 | $4,806 |
| 2023 | $688 | $6,419 | $1,013 | $5,406 |
| 2022 | $698 | $5,232 | $991 | $4,241 |
| 2021 | $667 | $5,050 | $1,129 | $3,921 |
| 2020 | $658 | $5,050 | $1,129 | $3,921 |
| 2019 | $692 | $5,050 | $1,129 | $3,921 |
| 2018 | $694 | $5,050 | $1,129 | $3,921 |
| 2017 | $692 | $6,050 | $1,353 | $4,697 |
| 2016 | $678 | $6,050 | $1,353 | $4,697 |
| 2015 | $679 | $6,050 | $1,353 | $4,697 |
| 2014 | $673 | $6,050 | $1,353 | $4,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map