5924 38th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,859 - $889,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5924 38th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $753,715, approximately $369 per square foot. 5924 38th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Gormley Reginald and Gormley Doris O
Bought by
Gormley Reginald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gormley Reginald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,394 | $203,765 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $192,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,351 | $186,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,255 | $181,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,329 | $178,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $174,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $171,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,121 | $167,914 | $0 | $0 |