5924 Gavin Hamilton Rd Moss Point, MS 39562
Estimated Value: $88,297 - $173,000
Studio
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5924 Gavin Hamilton Rd, Moss Point, MS 39562 and is currently estimated at $139,324, approximately $154 per square foot. 5924 Gavin Hamilton Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including East Central Lower Elementary School, East Central Upper Elementary School, and East Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Jones Randy L
Bought by
Jones Randy L and Jones Lucas Dan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Randy L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,122 | $1,866 | $4,256 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,357 | $1,816 | $3,541 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,357 | $1,816 | $3,541 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,073 | $5,073 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,073 | $1,681 | $3,392 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,073 | $1,681 | $3,392 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,073 | $1,681 | $3,392 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,243 | $1,681 | $3,562 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,243 | $1,681 | $3,562 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,300 | $16,810 | $32,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,930 | $1,681 | $3,249 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,930 | $1,681 | $3,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map