5925 Dakar Rd E Westerville, OH 43081
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5925 Dakar Rd E, Westerville, OH 43081 and is currently estimated at $295,898, approximately $231 per square foot. 5925 Dakar Rd E is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Huber Ridge Elementary School, Walnut Springs Middle School, and Westerville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1993
Bought by
Salyer Robert F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salyer Robert F | $90,900 | -- | |
| -- | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,623 | $91,180 | $20,230 | $70,950 |
| 2024 | $5,623 | $91,180 | $20,230 | $70,950 |
| 2023 | $5,503 | $91,180 | $20,230 | $70,950 |
| 2022 | $5,445 | $67,410 | $10,570 | $56,840 |
| 2021 | $5,482 | $67,410 | $10,570 | $56,840 |
| 2020 | $5,478 | $67,410 | $10,570 | $56,840 |
| 2019 | $4,448 | $50,190 | $10,570 | $39,620 |
| 2018 | $4,206 | $50,190 | $10,570 | $39,620 |
| 2017 | $4,326 | $50,190 | $10,570 | $39,620 |
| 2016 | $4,370 | $46,480 | $7,700 | $38,780 |
| 2015 | $4,140 | $46,480 | $7,700 | $38,780 |
| 2014 | $4,141 | $46,480 | $7,700 | $38,780 |
| 2013 | $2,015 | $46,480 | $7,700 | $38,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map