5956 Dakar Rd E Westerville, OH 43081
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5956 Dakar Rd E, Westerville, OH 43081 and is currently estimated at $295,214, approximately $236 per square foot. 5956 Dakar Rd E is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Huber Ridge Elementary School, Walnut Springs Middle School, and Westerville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Blackburn William G and Blackburn Denise A
Bought by
Emerson Patrick M and Emerson Julie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1993
Bought by
Blackburn William G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerson Patrick M | $110,500 | Connor Title Co | |
| Blackburn William G | $86,500 | -- | |
| -- | $66,600 | -- | |
| -- | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Emerson Patrick M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,343 | $86,630 | $20,230 | $66,400 |
| 2024 | $5,343 | $86,630 | $20,230 | $66,400 |
| 2023 | $5,228 | $86,625 | $20,230 | $66,395 |
| 2022 | $4,953 | $61,320 | $10,570 | $50,750 |
| 2021 | $4,987 | $61,320 | $10,570 | $50,750 |
| 2020 | $4,983 | $61,320 | $10,570 | $50,750 |
| 2019 | $4,020 | $45,360 | $10,570 | $34,790 |
| 2018 | $3,769 | $45,360 | $10,570 | $34,790 |
| 2017 | $3,875 | $45,360 | $10,570 | $34,790 |
| 2016 | $3,881 | $41,270 | $7,700 | $33,570 |
| 2015 | $3,676 | $41,270 | $7,700 | $33,570 |
| 2014 | $3,677 | $41,270 | $7,700 | $33,570 |
| 2013 | $1,789 | $41,265 | $7,700 | $33,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map