5925 Flicker Ave Jacksonville, FL 32219
Cisco Gardens/Picketville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $232,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5925 Flicker Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32219 and is currently estimated at $194,651, approximately $164 per square foot. 5925 Flicker Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including S.A. Hull Elementary School, Jean Ribault Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,100 | $155,780 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,674 | $141,619 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,568 | $154,301 | $45,450 | $108,851 |
| 2023 | $2,568 | $156,568 | $47,470 | $109,098 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $130,505 | $34,340 | $96,165 |
| 2021 | $1,927 | $100,613 | $30,300 | $70,313 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $87,936 | $20,200 | $67,736 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $82,723 | $15,150 | $67,573 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $88,699 | $26,260 | $62,439 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $79,860 | $15,150 | $64,710 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $75,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,754 | $81,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $76,379 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map