5925 Morrison Ave Lake Worth, FL 33463
Estimated Value: $272,565 - $314,000
Studio
2
Baths
750
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5925 Morrison Ave, Lake Worth, FL 33463 and is currently estimated at $293,283, approximately $391 per square foot. 5925 Morrison Ave is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Starlight Cove Elementary School, Santaluces Community High School, and Tradewinds Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Cashman Christopher Lawrence and Cashman Craig Alexander
Bought by
Cashman Christyopher Lawrence and Cashman Crig Lexander
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cashman Christyopher Lawrence | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,430 | $134,692 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,430 | $122,447 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,388 | $111,315 | $141,960 | $61,773 |
| 2022 | $3,267 | $101,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,774 | $136,246 | $86,000 | $50,246 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $96,079 | $50,000 | $46,079 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $86,079 | $40,000 | $46,079 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $83,593 | $39,919 | $43,674 |
| 2017 | $1,797 | $76,012 | $36,290 | $39,722 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $57,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,612 | $51,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,489 | $47,208 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map