5925 Sedgefield Dr Hanahan, SC 29410
Estimated Value: $264,909 - $343,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5925 Sedgefield Dr, Hanahan, SC 29410 and is currently estimated at $306,227, approximately $240 per square foot. 5925 Sedgefield Dr is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Hanahan Elementary School, Hanahan Middle School, and Hanahan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Halbig Robin C
Bought by
Cease Sherri A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Cease Charlie L
Bought by
Cease Charlie Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cease Sherri A | -- | None Available | |
| Cease Charlie Lee | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,740 | $148,465 | $28,661 | $119,804 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $8,908 | $1,720 | $7,188 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $8,908 | $1,720 | $7,188 |
| 2022 | $2,551 | $7,746 | $1,800 | $5,946 |
| 2021 | $2,477 | $7,750 | $1,800 | $5,946 |
| 2020 | $2,410 | $7,746 | $1,800 | $5,946 |
| 2019 | $2,437 | $7,746 | $1,800 | $5,946 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $7,746 | $1,800 | $5,946 |
| 2017 | $2,333 | $7,032 | $1,800 | $5,232 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $6,020 | $1,500 | $4,520 |
| 2015 | $1,722 | $5,390 | $1,500 | $3,890 |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $5,390 | $1,500 | $3,890 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,390 | $1,500 | $3,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map