5926 Lexington Dr Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $499,289 - $547,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5926 Lexington Dr, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $530,322, approximately $178 per square foot. 5926 Lexington Dr is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Suarez Central Llc
Bought by
Calloway Jenny L and Calloway Benjamin Q
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,480
Outstanding Balance
$117,461
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Redus Florida Housing Llc
Bought by
301 Tampa Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Lexington Development Of Parrish Llc
Bought by
Bruce Williams Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calloway Jenny L | $240,500 | Hillsborough Title Inc | |
| 301 Tampa Llc | $111,000 | American Home Title Of Tampa | |
| Bruce Williams Homes Llc | $777,200 | Riverside Title Manatee Lc |