5927 Vista Loop San Jose, CA 95124
East Los Gatos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,747,448 - $3,142,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,587
Sq Ft
$1,119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5927 Vista Loop, San Jose, CA 95124 and is currently estimated at $2,894,612, approximately $1,118 per square foot. 5927 Vista Loop is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Guadalupe Elementary School, Dartmouth Middle School, and Leigh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Chai Suchet P and Chai Surerat P
Bought by
Chai Suchet P and Chai Surerat P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Chai Suchet P and Chai Surerat P
Bought by
Chai Suchet P and Chai Surerat P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chai Suchet P | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Chai Suchet P | -- | Integrated Title Inc | |
| Chai Suchet P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chai Suchet P | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,643 | $501,557 | $150,454 | $351,103 |
| 2024 | $7,643 | $491,723 | $147,504 | $344,219 |
| 2023 | $7,461 | $482,082 | $144,612 | $337,470 |
| 2022 | $7,315 | $472,630 | $141,777 | $330,853 |
| 2021 | $7,137 | $463,364 | $138,998 | $324,366 |
| 2020 | $6,959 | $458,614 | $137,573 | $321,041 |
| 2019 | $6,820 | $449,623 | $134,876 | $314,747 |
| 2018 | $6,645 | $440,808 | $132,232 | $308,576 |
| 2017 | $6,547 | $432,166 | $129,640 | $302,526 |
| 2016 | $6,235 | $423,694 | $127,099 | $296,595 |
| 2015 | $6,130 | $417,330 | $125,190 | $292,140 |
| 2014 | $5,648 | $409,156 | $122,738 | $286,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map