5928 4 Mile Rd Athens, MI 49011
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5928 4 Mile Rd, Athens, MI 49011. 5928 4 Mile Rd is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including East Leroy Elementary School and Athens Junior/Senor High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,990 | $113,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,759 | $101,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $670 | $75,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $72,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $640 | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $68,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $53,400 | $11,800 | $41,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,700 | $18,500 | $38,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,600 | $18,500 | $39,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map