5928 Bernie Cir Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $223,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5928 Bernie Cir, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $213,333, approximately $170 per square foot. 5928 Bernie Cir is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Teressa Harden
Bought by
Harden Christina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1991
Bought by
Harden Michael and Harden Teressa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1991
Bought by
Horner Margie Zane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1990
Bought by
Horner Margie Zane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1990
Bought by
Horner Herbert and Horner Margie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1990
Bought by
Burke Jerry W and Burke Lewis S Deed
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1988
Bought by
Robertson Phacelia R and Robertson Bobby D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1984
Bought by
Reneau Phacelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1984
Bought by
Woody Elmer Vaughn and Charlotte Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1978
Bought by
Burke Jerry W and Burke Lewis S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harden Christina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harden Michael | $5,000 | -- | |
| Horner Margie Zane | -- | -- | |
| Horner Margie Zane | -- | -- | |
| Horner Herbert | $39,000 | -- | |
| Burke Jerry W | -- | -- | |
| Robertson Phacelia R | -- | -- | |
| Reneau Phacelia | -- | -- | |
| Woody Elmer Vaughn | -- | -- | |
| Burke Jerry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730 | $49,650 | $6,750 | $42,900 |
| 2024 | $378 | $19,200 | $4,500 | $14,700 |
| 2023 | $378 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $378 | $19,200 | $4,500 | $14,700 |
| 2021 | $378 | $19,200 | $4,500 | $14,700 |
| 2020 | $378 | $19,200 | $4,500 | $14,700 |
| 2019 | $354 | $16,625 | $4,500 | $12,125 |
| 2018 | $354 | $16,625 | $4,500 | $12,125 |
| 2017 | $354 | $16,625 | $4,500 | $12,125 |
| 2016 | $261 | $16,625 | $4,500 | $12,125 |
| 2015 | $242 | $13,100 | $4,500 | $8,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,100 | $4,500 | $8,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,675 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map