5928 Nike Dr Hilliard, OH 43026
Sweetwater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,735 - $465,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5928 Nike Dr, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $415,684, approximately $207 per square foot. 5928 Nike Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hilliard Crossing Elementary School, Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Plumley Russell D and Plumley Peggy J
Bought by
Donelson Michael J and Donelson Lacrisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,971
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$331,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1994
Bought by
Plumley Russell D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1992
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donelson Michael J | $205,000 | -- | |
| Plumley Russell D | $115,300 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donelson Michael J | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,502 | $115,120 | $29,680 | $85,440 |
| 2024 | $6,502 | $115,120 | $29,680 | $85,440 |
| 2023 | $5,633 | $115,115 | $29,680 | $85,435 |
| 2022 | $4,996 | $81,760 | $12,810 | $68,950 |
| 2021 | $4,991 | $81,760 | $12,810 | $68,950 |
| 2020 | $4,977 | $81,760 | $12,810 | $68,950 |
| 2019 | $4,634 | $65,000 | $10,260 | $54,740 |
| 2018 | $4,498 | $65,000 | $10,260 | $54,740 |
| 2017 | $4,614 | $65,000 | $10,260 | $54,740 |
| 2016 | $4,674 | $60,980 | $11,870 | $49,110 |
| 2015 | $4,381 | $60,980 | $11,870 | $49,110 |
| 2014 | $4,389 | $60,980 | $11,870 | $49,110 |
| 2013 | $2,223 | $60,970 | $11,865 | $49,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map