5929 E Juniper Ave Scottsdale, AZ 85254
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,228 - $783,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5929 E Juniper Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 and is currently estimated at $741,557, approximately $408 per square foot. 5929 E Juniper Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including North Ranch Elementary School, Desert Shadows Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2012
Sold by
Abercrombie Judith M
Bought by
Abercrombie Judith M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Daniels John E
Bought by
Abercrombie Judith M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Andersen Jean M
Bought by
Abercrombie Judith M and Daniels John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,800
Outstanding Balance
$45,701
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$695,856
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abercrombie Judith M | -- | None Available | |
| Abercrombie Judith M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Abercrombie Judith M | $182,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abercrombie Judith M | $163,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,174 | $36,649 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,022 | $34,904 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,022 | $52,400 | $10,480 | $41,920 |
| 2022 | $2,993 | $40,820 | $8,160 | $32,660 |
| 2021 | $3,043 | $36,430 | $7,280 | $29,150 |
| 2020 | $2,939 | $34,250 | $6,850 | $27,400 |
| 2019 | $2,952 | $32,810 | $6,560 | $26,250 |
| 2018 | $2,844 | $30,570 | $6,110 | $24,460 |
| 2017 | $2,717 | $29,560 | $5,910 | $23,650 |
| 2016 | $2,673 | $28,450 | $5,690 | $22,760 |
| 2015 | $2,480 | $27,810 | $5,560 | $22,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map