593 C St Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $520,192
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 593 C St, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $464,298, approximately $314 per square foot. 593 C St is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Carlin C. Coppin Elementary, Glen Edwards Middle, and Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Ramirez Michael D and Souza Sandra K
Bought by
Ramirez Michael D and Souza Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,800
Outstanding Balance
$179,143
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2012
Sold by
Souza Sandra K
Bought by
Souza Sandra K and Ramirez Michael D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Williams Bernadine R
Bought by
Souza Sandra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1995
Sold by
Cardosa Palmira
Bought by
Cardosa Palmira S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Michael D | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Souza Sandra K | -- | None Available | |
| Souza Sandra K | $300,000 | Placer Title | |
| Cardosa Palmira S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Michael D | $230,800 | |
| Closed | Souza Sandra K | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,268 | $418,156 | $167,260 | $250,896 |
| 2023 | $4,268 | $401,920 | $160,766 | $241,154 |
| 2022 | $4,146 | $394,040 | $157,614 | $236,426 |
| 2021 | $3,965 | $377,000 | $150,800 | $226,200 |
| 2020 | $3,622 | $343,000 | $137,200 | $205,800 |
| 2019 | $3,396 | $324,000 | $129,600 | $194,400 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $261,000 | $104,400 | $156,600 |
| 2017 | $3,575 | $347,000 | $138,800 | $208,200 |
| 2016 | $2,790 | $273,000 | $109,200 | $163,800 |
| 2015 | $2,399 | $266,000 | $106,400 | $159,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $233,000 | $93,200 | $139,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map