593 Coleman Rd Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 593 Coleman Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $183,095, approximately $92 per square foot. 593 Coleman Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Goal Digital Academy, Discovery School, and St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Morrow Gary A
Bought by
Phillips Daniel P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Outstanding Balance
$22,762
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Est Wanda V Davis
Bought by
Morrow Gary A and Morrow Kecia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,900
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Daniel P | $85,000 | -- | |
| Morrow Gary A | $75,000 | -- | |
| -- | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Daniel P | $79,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrow Gary A | $74,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $44,220 | $3,350 | $40,870 |
| 2024 | $2,117 | $44,220 | $3,350 | $40,870 |
| 2023 | $2,067 | $44,220 | $3,350 | $40,870 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $31,890 | $2,870 | $29,020 |
| 2021 | $1,796 | $31,890 | $2,870 | $29,020 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $31,890 | $2,870 | $29,020 |
| 2019 | $2,035 | $31,890 | $2,870 | $29,020 |
| 2018 | $2,008 | $31,890 | $2,870 | $29,020 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $28,670 | $2,870 | $25,800 |
| 2016 | $1,785 | $28,250 | $3,960 | $24,290 |
| 2015 | $1,705 | $28,250 | $3,960 | $24,290 |
| 2014 | $1,683 | $28,250 | $3,960 | $24,290 |
| 2012 | $641 | $28,240 | $4,160 | $24,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map