593 E 18th Ave Eugene, OR 97401
Estimated Value: $634,000 - $867,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 593 E 18th Ave, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $719,704, approximately $366 per square foot. 593 E 18th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Hill David A and Hill Diane L
Bought by
Hill Diane L and Hill David A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Shockley Terry S and Lindsey Thomas B
Bought by
Hill Diane L and Hill David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Quinney Robert S and Quinney Leslie A
Bought by
Shockley Terry S and Lindsey Thomas B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Diane L | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Diane L | $350,000 | Western Title & Escrow | |
| Shockley Terry S | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History