593 E 8th St Pomona, CA 91766
Downtown Pomona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $554,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 593 E 8th St, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $538,156, approximately $652 per square foot. 593 E 8th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Simons Middle School, and Garey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Quezada Rogelio and Quezada Martha
Bought by
Quezada Rogelio C and Quezada Martha M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Urias Hugo R
Bought by
Quezado Rogelio and Quezado Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Quezada Rogelio C and Quezada Martha
Bought by
Urias Hugo R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quezada Rogelio C | -- | None Available | |
| Quezado Rogelio | -- | None Available | |
| Urias Hugo R | $105,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Urias Hugo R | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,257 | $161,356 | $72,226 | $89,130 |
| 2024 | $2,257 | $158,193 | $70,810 | $87,383 |
| 2023 | $2,212 | $155,092 | $69,422 | $85,670 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $152,052 | $68,061 | $83,991 |
| 2021 | $2,123 | $149,072 | $66,727 | $82,345 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $144,652 | $64,749 | $79,903 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $141,817 | $63,480 | $78,337 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $136,312 | $61,016 | $75,296 |
| 2015 | $1,850 | $134,265 | $60,100 | $74,165 |
| 2014 | $1,843 | $131,636 | $58,923 | $72,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map