593 Fowler Dr Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $285,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,242
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 593 Fowler Dr, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $270,030, approximately $120 per square foot. 593 Fowler Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Davis Othelia N
Bought by
Davis Everett T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Moore Lance T
Bought by
Davis Everett Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Everett T | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Everett Todd | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Everett Todd | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,285 | $16,197 | $0 | $0 |