593 Morse Ave Sunnyvale, CA 94085
Snail NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,676,000 - $1,835,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$1,530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 593 Morse Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 and is currently estimated at $1,759,396, approximately $1,529 per square foot. 593 Morse Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Torres Jeronimo Perez and Perez Rosa M
Bought by
Torres Jeronimo Perez and Perez Rosa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,037
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,494,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Hollen John E and Redick Marian F
Bought by
Perez Jeronimo and Perez Rosa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Hollen John E and Redick Marian F
Bought by
Hollen John E and Redick Marian F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Jeronimo Perez | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Perez Jeronimo | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hollen John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Jeronimo Perez | $455,000 | |
| Closed | Perez Jeronimo | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Perez Jeronimo | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,052 | $688,825 | $568,711 | $120,114 |
| 2024 | $8,052 | $675,319 | $557,560 | $117,759 |
| 2023 | $7,979 | $662,078 | $546,628 | $115,450 |
| 2022 | $7,857 | $649,097 | $535,910 | $113,187 |
| 2021 | $7,783 | $636,370 | $525,402 | $110,968 |
| 2020 | $7,685 | $629,846 | $520,015 | $109,831 |
| 2019 | $7,516 | $617,497 | $509,819 | $107,678 |
| 2018 | $7,368 | $605,390 | $499,823 | $105,567 |
| 2017 | $7,274 | $593,521 | $490,023 | $103,498 |
| 2016 | $6,992 | $581,884 | $480,415 | $101,469 |
| 2015 | $7,031 | $573,144 | $473,199 | $99,945 |
| 2014 | $6,420 | $521,918 | $463,930 | $57,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map