Estimated Value: $736,000 - $1,072,791
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,355
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 593 Old Porter Rd, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $907,948, approximately $208 per square foot. 593 Old Porter Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Kathleen H. Wilbur Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Red Lion Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Pitts Marcia E
Bought by
Pitts Marcia E and The Marcia E Pitts 2012 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2011
Sold by
Pitts Marcia E
Bought by
Pitts Watson Marica E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitts Marcia E | -- | None Available | |
| Pitts Watson Marica E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $847,300 | $193,300 | $654,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $204,300 | $36,200 | $168,100 |
| 2023 | $1 | $204,300 | $36,200 | $168,100 |
| 2022 | $5,977 | $204,300 | $36,200 | $168,100 |
| 2021 | $6,233 | $204,300 | $36,200 | $168,100 |
| 2020 | $6,233 | $207,800 | $39,700 | $168,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $207,800 | $39,700 | $168,100 |
| 2018 | $6,097 | $207,800 | $39,700 | $168,100 |
| 2017 | $5,667 | $207,800 | $39,700 | $168,100 |
| 2016 | $4,922 | $207,800 | $39,700 | $168,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $207,800 | $39,700 | $168,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,700 | $39,700 | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map