NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $631,865 - $679,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,854 Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2021

Last sale price $600,000 $324 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,823 / mo

45 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2021

Back on the Market- Prime location just minutes from the University and Downtown. This home sits on a corner lot that backs up to Rancho San Rafael Regional Park. Enjoy watching the Balloon Races right from your backyard. This home features 3 bedrooms- 2.5 bath- 2 car garage, adorable back yard with a paver patio, mature trees and plants. Remodeled kitchen with granite counter tops, hardwood flooring and carpet throughout, high ceilings. Xeriscape landscaping for easier maintenance. Look for the 3-D tour.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa McCain

Ryder Homes Realty, Inc. License #S.176092 Listed on: 07/31/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracy Tomlinson

Insight Realty License #B.63932

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,824

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned SR8

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,854 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Dual Sinks
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00206314

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,824

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1997
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Landscaped, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1684-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-823-3788
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1684-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-823-3788
  • Directions: Washington-Putnam
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 1854.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Peavine
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Clayton
  • Tax Legal High School: Mc Queen
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 2824.0
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: SR8
  • Association Community Association Y N3: No
  • Building Stories5: 2
  • Building Property Attached Y N: No
  • Building Home Warranty Y N: Yes
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 0.16
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 6969.6
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Lot View Y N2: Yes
  • Lot Features Landscaped: Yes
  • Foundation Details Crawl Space: Yes
  • Lot Features Level: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: No
  • Typeof Construction Site Stick- Built: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Disposal: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Washer: Yes
  • Fencing Full2: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • View Mountain(s): Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Water Heater Gas5: Yes
  • Construction Materials Stucco: Yes
  • View Trees Woods: Yes
  • Lot Features Greenbelt: Yes
  • View Park Greenbelt: Yes
  • Appliances Gas Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included As Personal Property Gas Oven2: Yes
  • Appliances Included As Personal Property Gas Cooktop2: Yes
  • Appliances Included As Personal Property Oven2: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
  • Interior Bathrooms Half: 1
  • Interior Living Area4: 1854.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Features High Ceilings: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Window Features Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Window Features Blinds: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Living Room Combination: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Double Sinks: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features On Main Floor: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Shower Stall: Yes
  • Flooring Ceramic Tile: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Area: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Room: Yes
  • Dining Room Features High Ceilings3: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Disposal2: Yes
  • Interior Features Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features Walk- In Closet(s): Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Kitchen Island2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Walk- In Closet(s)2: Yes
  • Cooling Wall Window Unit(s): Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Single Oven: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Gas Cooktop3: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Tile
  • Stories: 2
  • View: Mountain(s), Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Roof Tile3: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Carport Y N: No
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 2.0
  • Parking Features Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Area, Laundry Room
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities Cooling Y N3: Yes
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00206314
  • Fencing: Full
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6
  • Zoning: SR8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2824.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Peavine
  • HighSchool: Mc Queen

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2021
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
List Price
$619,000
Sold Price
$600,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-3.07%
Current Estimated Value
$657,466

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$57,466
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Sims Denise G
Bought by
Sims Denise G and Conwell William R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Muir Gordon R
Bought by
Sims Denise G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Totoricaguena Gloria
Bought by
Gash Ronald R and Ronald R Gash Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Kirtland John M
Bought by
Totoricaguena Gloria P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$273,300
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Altick Philip L and Altick Shirley P
Bought by
Kirtland John M and Totoricaguena Gloria P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Altick Philip L and Altick Shirley P
Bought by
Altick Philip L and Altick Shirley P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Hkm Investment
Bought by
Altick Philip L and Altick Shirley P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gu Roger $600,000 First Centennial Reno
Sims Denise G -- None Available
Sims Denise G -- None Available
Gash Ronald R $295,000 First Centennial Reno
Totoricaguena Gloria P -- Stewart Title Of Northern Nv
Kirtland John M $350,000 Stewart Title Of Northern Nv
Altick Philip L -- --
Altick Philip L $177,000 Western Title Company Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Totoricaguena Gloria P $273,300
Previous Owner Kirtland John M $280,000
Previous Owner Altick Philip L $110,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/01/2021 10/01/21 Sold $600,000 -2.4% $324 / Sq Ft
09/14/2021 09/14/21 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2021 09/09/21 Price Changed $615,000 -0.6% $332 / Sq Ft
08/19/2021 08/19/21 For Sale $619,000 0.0% $334 / Sq Ft
08/02/2021 08/02/21 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2021 07/31/21 For Sale $619,000 -- $334 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,175 $121,909 $51,520 $70,389
2024 $3,083 $115,297 $43,960 $71,337
2023 $2,994 $112,312 $44,590 $67,722
2022 $2,908 $95,597 $39,165 $56,432
2021 $2,824 $84,180 $27,860 $56,320
2020 $2,739 $82,488 $25,900 $56,588
2019 $2,659 $78,809 $24,500 $54,309
2018 $2,582 $72,254 $19,075 $53,179
2017 $2,508 $72,374 $19,040 $53,334
2016 $2,444 $72,556 $17,115 $55,441
2015 $615 $70,329 $14,770 $55,559
2014 $2,366 $66,630 $12,915 $53,715
2013 -- $62,582 $9,660 $52,922
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 210011254

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 002-063-14

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.