593 Rabbit Rd Silver Creek, MS 39663
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $163,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,010
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 593 Rabbit Rd, Silver Creek, MS 39663 and is currently estimated at $111,116, approximately $110 per square foot. 593 Rabbit Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including New Hebron Attendance Center, Monticello Elementary School, and Lawrence County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Barnes Maxine S
Bought by
Barnes Torrey Lashawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Torrey Lashawn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,968 | $0 | $0 |