NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $568,000 - $608,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,753 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2025

Last sale price $595,000 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,371 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Home fronts a pond
  • Deck
  • End Unit
  • Roseville Area High School Rated A-
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • The kitchen features windows

About This Home

As of April 2025

Effortless Main-Level Living with Scenic Views. This expansive side-by-side townhome offers 3,700 sq ft of versatile living space. The main level provides seamless living with a primary suite, laundry, a bright eat-in kitchen, and separate dining. Two offices cater to work-from-home needs, while the sunroom – leading to a private deck – showcases the beautiful pond views. The finished lower level features a family room, two bedrooms, and two baths, ideal for multi-generational living or entertaining. Vaulted ceilings amplify the sense of space, and two gas fireplaces provide warmth and character. A patio beneath the deck offers additional outdoor enjoyment. Located near Lake Owasso, parks, trails, and shopping, this home offers both tranquility and convenience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Travis Erickson

RE/MAX Results Listed on: 02/26/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,422

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • Home fronts a pond
  • End Unit

HOA Fees

  • $426 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Window Egress

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Patio

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Association fees include building exterior, hazard insurance, lawn care, ground maintenance, snow removal
  • Advantage Town Home Association, Phone Number (651) 429-2223
  • Cic 314 Owasso Hollow Thms Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 012923320077

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,422

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$426 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: (TH) Side x Side
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2133
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement: Egress Window(s), Finished, Full, Walkout
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Living Area: 3753
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1620
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Building Exterior, Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
  • Phone: 6514292223
  • Association Fee: 426
  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities Unit: Deck, Kitchen Window, Natural Woodwork, Patio

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: Advantage Town Home

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Roseville
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6516351600

Lot Info

  • Waterfront YN: No
  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: common
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 012923320077
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8422
  • TaxWithAssessments: 8422

Multi Family

  • WaterfrontFeatures: Pond

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2025
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
List Price
$595,000
Sold Price
$595,000
Views
32
Current Estimated Value
$607,438

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,438
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Thoreson Louise K and Thoreson Wayne L
Bought by
Melby Joan M and Melby Gaylen D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yunker John $595,000 Results Title
Melby Joan M $469,000 Network Title Inc
Harstad Homes Inc $59,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Melby Joan M $175,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2025 04/16/25 Sold $595,000 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2025 03/06/25 Off Market $595,000 -- --
02/28/2025 02/28/25 For Sale $595,000 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,422 $608,100 $100,000 $508,100
2023 $8,422 $578,900 $100,000 $478,900
2022 $7,274 $559,900 $100,000 $459,900
2021 $6,886 $480,400 $100,000 $380,400
2020 $7,464 $485,300 $100,000 $385,300
2019 $7,458 $492,500 $56,000 $436,500
2018 $6,802 $478,400 $56,000 $422,400
2017 $5,850 $424,200 $56,000 $368,200
2016 $6,192 $0 $0 $0
2015 $5,880 $404,100 $56,000 $348,100
2014 $5,476 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6676738

NorthstarMLS

APN: 01-29-23-32-0077

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.