593 Us Highway 14 Brooklyn, WI 53521
Estimated Value: $469,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 593 Us Highway 14, Brooklyn, WI 53521 and is currently priced at $469,000, approximately $407 per square foot. 593 Us Highway 14 is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Oregon Middle School, Rome Corners Intermediate School, and Oregon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
Sold by
Robert William Salvisberg Trust and Salvisberg Julie R
Bought by
Salvisberg Julie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Salvisberg Robert W
Bought by
Robert W Salvisberg Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,386 | $239,000 | $72,800 | $166,200 |
| 2024 | $3,151 | $239,100 | $72,900 | $166,200 |
| 2023 | $2,954 | $239,000 | $72,800 | $166,200 |
| 2022 | $3,291 | $238,900 | $72,700 | $166,200 |
| 2021 | $3,335 | $170,800 | $60,000 | $110,800 |
| 2020 | $3,134 | $170,800 | $60,000 | $110,800 |
| 2019 | $3,024 | $170,900 | $60,100 | $110,800 |
| 2018 | $3,040 | $170,800 | $60,000 | $110,800 |
| 2017 | $2,951 | $171,700 | $60,100 | $111,600 |
| 2016 | $3 | $200 | $200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4 | $200 | $200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3 | $200 | $200 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4 | $200 | $200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map