5931 Chestnut Grove Place St. Cloud, FL 24771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5931 Chestnut Grove Place, St. Cloud, FL 24771 and is currently estimated at $343,795, approximately $241 per square foot. 5931 Chestnut Grove Place is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Narcoossee Elementary School, Narcoossee Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Starlight Homes Florida Llc
Bought by
Ramirez Abril Andrea Rojas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,831
Outstanding Balance
$329,995
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$13,800
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Abril Andrea Rojas | $339,990 | Fidelity National Title Of Flo |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Abril Andrea Rojas | $333,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map