NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $229,000 - $293,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,556 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5931 Danube Way, Orlando, FL 32807 and is currently estimated at $270,634, approximately $173 per square foot. 5931 Danube Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Engelwood Elementary School, Roberto Clemente Middle School, and Colonial High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2018
Sold by
Rosario Rosa and Rosario Rosa
Bought by
Rosario Rosa
Current Estimated Value
$270,634

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,058
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,576

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Sold by
Christiana Trust
Bought by
Rosario Rosa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,865
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Heymer Fabiola and Rivera Miguel A
Bought by
Christiana Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Heymer Fabiola
Bought by
Heymer Fabiola and Rivera Miguel A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Tlh Properties Inc
Bought by
Heymer Fabiola

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Tienecken Fred and Jorge Edith
Bought by
Tlh Properties Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
16%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Jorge Edith and Tienecken Fred
Bought by
Tienecken Fred and Jorge Edith

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Frazier Ruth B
Bought by
Jorge Edith

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,866
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 1994
Sold by
Frazier Ruth Bratsis and Frazier Ruth
Bought by
Frazier Billy Jim and Frazier Ruth Bratsis

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rosario Rosa -- First American Title Insuran
Rosario Rosa $85,000 Dependable Title Svcs Of Fl
Christiana Trust $300 None Available
Heymer Fabiola -- None Available
Heymer Fabiola $175,000 --
Tlh Properties Inc $129,000 --
Tienecken Fred -- Turnkey Title
Jorge Edith $77,500 --
Frazier Billy Jim -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rosario Rosa $78,000
Previous Owner Rosario Rosa $64,865
Previous Owner Heymer Fabiola $140,000
Previous Owner Tlh Properties Inc $129,000
Previous Owner Jorge Edith $82,000
Previous Owner Tienecken Fred $82,000
Previous Owner Jorge Edith $76,866
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $950 $116,252 -- --
2024 $754 $113,196 -- --
2023 $754 $106,802 $0 $0
2022 $702 $103,691 $0 $0
2021 $669 $100,671 $0 $0
2020 $635 $99,281 $0 $0
2019 $663 $97,049 $0 $0
2018 $663 $95,239 $0 $0
2017 $1,140 $107,441 $30,000 $77,441
2016 $1,775 $84,517 $24,000 $60,517
2015 $677 $81,675 $23,000 $58,675
2014 $681 $64,628 $23,000 $41,628
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.