NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5931 E Robinson Ave Fresno, CA 93727

McLane Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $277,000 - $295,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
875 Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5931 E Robinson Ave, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $285,809, approximately $326 per square foot. 5931 E Robinson Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Miramonte Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Villanueva Richard J
Current Estimated Value
$285,809

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,815
Outstanding Balance
$65,958
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$219,851

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Tankersley Jackie D
Bought by
Citibank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Robinson Jeanette M
Bought by
Tankersley Jackie D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Robinson Jeanette M
Bought by
Robinson Jeanette M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Villanueva Richard J $103,000 First American Title Ins Co
Citibank Na $135,150 None Available
Tankersley Jackie D $223,000 Stewart Title Of California
Robinson Jeanette M -- Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Villanueva Richard J $101,815
Previous Owner Tankersley Jackie D $223,000
Previous Owner Robinson Jeanette M $55,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,538 $132,626 $57,943 $74,683
2023 $1,477 $127,478 $55,694 $71,784
2022 $1,455 $124,979 $54,602 $70,377
2021 $1,414 $122,530 $53,532 $68,998
2020 $1,407 $121,275 $52,984 $68,291
2019 $1,379 $118,898 $51,946 $66,952
2018 $1,347 $116,568 $50,928 $65,640
2017 $1,323 $114,283 $49,930 $64,353
2016 $1,277 $112,043 $48,951 $63,092
2015 $1,257 $110,361 $48,216 $62,145
2014 $1,232 $108,200 $47,272 $60,928
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.