$646,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

5932 Bourbon Dr Carmichael, CA 95608

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,118 Sq Ft
6,643 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$305 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

7 on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2026

FANTASTIC cash flow opportunity for Sacramento Duplex Real Estate Investor or owner-occupied Buyer! 2bd/2ba/1-car garage & 2bd/1ba/1-car garage. Each unit features an open living area, breakfast nook, kitchens with ample storage, dining bar, nice sized bedrooms & washer/dryer hookups. Private & serene backyards with patios. Pictures taken before previous tenant's occupancy. 5932 unit (not pictured) is month-to-month with beautifully updated kitchen & bathrooms. Excellent location near shopping, parks & schools!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jenny Tiner

Tiner Properties License #01428924 Listed on: 03/05/2026

Co-Listed By

John Tiner

Tiner Properties License #00973197

Last Buyer's Agent

Justin Marson

GUIDE Real Estate License #02144931

GUIDE Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 6,643 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 59x116x59x116

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,118 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas
  • Assessor Parcel Number 236-0251-031-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units
  • Manzanita Hills Subdivision

Building Details

  • 1 Vacant Unit
  • 1 Unit Leased Month-To-Month

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

6,643 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Subtype Description: House(s)
  • Property Subtype 1: Duplex
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Stories: 1
  • Subdivision: Manzanita Hills
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Varies By Unit, Free Standing Electric Oven, Free Standing Electric Range
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
  • Price Per Square Foot: 305.00
  • Square Footage: 2118.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: See Remarks
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 649900.00
  • Lot Features: Other
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Patio, Varies by Unit
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Varies by Unit
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, None
  • Utilities: Sewer In & Connected
  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Each Unit, Washer/Dryer Hookups
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: San Juan Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RD-10
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1525
  • Lot Dimensions: 59x116x59x116
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6643.00

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas

Multi Family

  • Income Includes: ["Rent Only"]
  • Number of Month to Month Units: 1
  • Number of Units: 2
  • Number of Vacant Units: 1

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 236-0251-031-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2026
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
List Price
$649,900
Sold Price
$646,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-0.6%
Views
16

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-26.18%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 29, 2019
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.54%
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 29, 2019
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2013
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Litvinov Dmitriy
Bought by
Espinosa John A and Espinosa Joyce K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$297,500
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Wang Peter C T and Wang Linda L
Bought by
Litvinov Dmitriy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$303,600
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $646,000 Fidelity National Title Compan
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $435,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $270,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $425,000 Alliance Title Company
Grant Deed $379,500 Stewart Title Of Sacramento
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title Of Sacramento
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $348,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $297,500 Negative Amortization
Previous Owner $303,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $56,900 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $646,000 -0.6% $305 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $649,900 +49.4% $307 / Sq Ft
12/31/2019 12/31/19 Sold $435,000 +2.4% $205 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/08/2019 12/08/19 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2019 11/29/19 For Sale $425,000 +57.4% $201 / Sq Ft
10/31/2013 10/31/13 Sold $270,000 -1.8% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/06/2013 08/06/13 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2013 07/19/13 For Sale $275,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,658 $475,731 $136,703 $339,028
2024 $5,658 $466,404 $134,023 $332,381
2023 $5,569 $457,260 $131,396 $325,864
2022 $5,458 $448,295 $128,820 $319,475
2021 $5,368 $439,506 $126,295 $313,211
2020 $5,268 $435,000 $125,000 $310,000
2019 $3,602 $296,702 $76,921 $219,781
2018 $3,561 $290,885 $75,413 $215,472
2017 $3,526 $285,183 $73,935 $211,248
2016 $3,295 $279,592 $72,486 $207,106
2015 $3,282 $275,394 $71,398 $203,996
2014 $3,215 $270,000 $70,000 $200,000

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226025384

MetroList

APN: 236-0251-031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.