5927 Rye Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $650,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5927 Rye Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $588,060, approximately $277 per square foot. 5927 Rye Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Auman Shesley and Auman Jerri
Bought by
Auman Shesley and Auman Jerri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,468
Interest Rate
7.19%
Estimated Equity
$546,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Auman Shesley and Auman Jerri
Bought by
Auman Shesley and Auman Jerri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Dressler David S and Dressler Nicholas J
Bought by
Auman Shesley and Auman Jerri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Dressler Brenda
Bought by
Dressler David S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auman Shesley | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Auman Shesley | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Auman Shesley | -- | -- | |
| Auman Shesley | $156,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Dressler David S | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Dressler Nicolas J | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Auman Shesley | $106,000 | |
| Closed | Auman Shesley | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,813 | $235,043 | $75,330 | $159,713 |
| 2024 | $2,813 | $230,435 | $73,853 | $156,582 |
| 2023 | $2,769 | $225,917 | $72,405 | $153,512 |
| 2022 | $2,714 | $221,488 | $70,986 | $150,502 |
| 2021 | $2,670 | $217,146 | $69,595 | $147,551 |
| 2020 | $2,620 | $214,921 | $68,882 | $146,039 |
| 2019 | $2,568 | $210,708 | $67,532 | $143,176 |
| 2018 | $2,539 | $206,577 | $66,208 | $140,369 |
| 2017 | $2,514 | $202,527 | $64,910 | $137,617 |
| 2016 | $2,350 | $198,557 | $63,638 | $134,919 |
| 2015 | $2,353 | $195,576 | $62,683 | $132,893 |
| 2014 | $2,306 | $191,746 | $61,456 | $130,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map