5932 Clover Ln Toledo, OH 43623
Franklin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,381 - $131,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5932 Clover Ln, Toledo, OH 43623 and is currently estimated at $123,595, approximately $156 per square foot. 5932 Clover Ln is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Monac Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Jefferson Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $34,265 | $8,645 | $25,620 |
| 2024 | $1,155 | $34,265 | $8,645 | $25,620 |
| 2023 | $2,096 | $26,215 | $7,490 | $18,725 |
| 2022 | $2,070 | $26,215 | $7,490 | $18,725 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $26,215 | $7,490 | $18,725 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $21,805 | $6,230 | $15,575 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $21,805 | $6,230 | $15,575 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $21,805 | $6,230 | $15,575 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $18,305 | $5,985 | $12,320 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $52,300 | $17,100 | $35,200 |
| 2015 | $1,737 | $52,300 | $17,100 | $35,200 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $18,310 | $5,990 | $12,320 |
| 2013 | $1,282 | $18,310 | $5,990 | $12,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map