5932 Ocean View Dr Oakland, CA 94618
Upper Rockridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,018,000 - $3,403,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,115
Sq Ft
$775/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5932 Ocean View Dr, Oakland, CA 94618 and is currently estimated at $3,187,252, approximately $774 per square foot. 5932 Ocean View Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Chabot Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Kwatra Harpaul S and Kwatra Ruchi
Bought by
Kwatra Harpaul Singh and Kwatra Ruchi Walia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Conour Kenneth P and Concur Sharon Yvonne
Bought by
Kwatra Harpaul S and Kwatra Ruchi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,612,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,382,770
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,804,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Conour Kenneth P and Conour Sharon Yvonne
Bought by
Conour Kenneth P and Conour Sharon Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Jacobsen Eric W and Clover Kristi A
Bought by
Conour Kenneth P and Carnicelli Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,040,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2013
Sold by
Jacobsen Eric W and Clover Kristi A
Bought by
Jacobsen Eric W and Clover Kristi A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwatra Harpaul Singh | -- | None Available | |
| Kwatra Harpaul S | $2,150,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Conour Kenneth P | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca Oc | |
| Conour Kenneth P | $1,300,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jacobsen Eric W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kwatra Harpaul S | $1,612,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Conour Kenneth P | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conour Kenneth P | $1,040,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,485 | $2,391,324 | $719,497 | $1,678,827 |
| 2024 | $31,485 | $2,344,304 | $705,391 | $1,645,913 |
| 2023 | $33,419 | $2,305,207 | $691,562 | $1,613,645 |
| 2022 | $32,773 | $2,253,014 | $678,004 | $1,582,010 |
| 2021 | $31,842 | $2,208,703 | $664,711 | $1,550,992 |
| 2020 | $31,526 | $2,193,000 | $657,900 | $1,535,100 |
| 2019 | $30,682 | $2,150,000 | $645,000 | $1,505,000 |
| 2018 | $20,436 | $1,406,924 | $422,077 | $984,847 |
| 2017 | $19,721 | $1,379,338 | $413,801 | $965,537 |
| 2016 | $19,239 | $1,352,298 | $405,689 | $946,609 |
| 2015 | $19,146 | $1,331,992 | $399,597 | $932,395 |
| 2014 | $19,562 | $1,305,901 | $391,770 | $914,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map