5933 E Eugenia Ave Fresno, CA 93727
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,960 - $512,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5933 E Eugenia Ave, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $465,990, approximately $285 per square foot. 5933 E Eugenia Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Chakerian Suzanne
Bought by
Suzanne Chakerian Family Trust and Chakerian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2018
Sold by
Chakerian Suzanne and Gemmill Suzanne C
Bought by
Chakerian Suzanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Sunnyside Project Llc
Bought by
Gemmill Suzanne C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suzanne Chakerian Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chakerian Suzanne | -- | None Available | |
| Gemmill Suzanne C | $256,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,674 | $314,054 | $98,062 | $215,992 |
| 2023 | $4,145 | $301,860 | $94,255 | $207,605 |
| 2022 | $4,044 | $295,942 | $92,407 | $203,535 |
| 2021 | $3,999 | $290,141 | $90,596 | $199,545 |
| 2020 | $3,843 | $287,167 | $89,668 | $197,499 |
| 2019 | $3,783 | $281,537 | $87,910 | $193,627 |
| 2018 | $3,629 | $276,018 | $86,187 | $189,831 |
| 2017 | $3,517 | $270,607 | $84,498 | $186,109 |
| 2016 | $3,335 | $265,302 | $82,842 | $182,460 |
| 2015 | $3,594 | $261,318 | $81,598 | $179,720 |
| 2014 | $2,519 | $170,521 | $23,521 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map